SPORTS
Minor League Baseball - Pacific Coast League (AAA)
Scoreboard|Standings|Teams|Select Association: 
Omaha Storm Chasers
Stats | Schedule

Batting

Name G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG SLG
Matt Fields124451940174151.432.591
Jesus Flores414361003000.429.500
Paulo Orlando11405171005173.425.450
Johnny Giavotella519375003000.368.632
Brett Eibner124391520311550.349.605
Brian Fletcher10353122007271.343.400
Jimmy Paredes104361311140132.302.442
Brian Bocock925671001550.280.320
Jason Donald618150000130.278.278
Francisco Pena828370012280.250.357
Gorkys Hernandez413030001122.231.231
Christian Colon124910114017271.224.367
Carlos Peguero9363620033110.167.222
Pedro Ciriaco13000000010.000.000

Pitching

Name W L APP GS S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Buddy Baumann004007.0700350.00
Spencer Patton103026.1411481.42
Ramon Troncoso004006.2622152.70
Danny Duffy101106.0522143.00
Justin Marks113108.1773583.24
Brett Tomko1122011.01144423.27
Michael Mariot001012.0111034.50
Cory Wade004007.01054125.14
Aaron Brooks002105.0633235.40
Chris Dwyer1122010.0876665.40
John Lamb0222010.014762115.40
P.J. Walters0132012.214883125.68
Donnie Joseph003005.0754297.20

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.


Copyright © 2013 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
WORLD-HERALD ALERTS »
Want to get World-Herald stories sent directly to your home or work computer? Sign up for Omaha.com's News Alerts and you will receive e-mails with the day's top stories.
Can't find what you need? Click here for site map »